Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. D. SMITH (1357) 260269663 38.765 -90.415 06/28/2026 11:00PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MO-370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER VOLVO - UNKNOWN - OUTSTANDING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNK NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 FATAL NO FORISTELL / MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES TO SAINT LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH- PEDESTRIAN HAD EXITED A DISABLED VEHICLE FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH, UPON EXITING THE PEDESTRIAN WAS STRUCK BY AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ROBERTSON EMS AT 2320. ASSISTED BY TPR. CHILDERS (923) AND MSGT. COX (654)