| MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) | 260269700 | 0 | 0 | 06/29/2026 | 12:45AM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 252.4 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HONDA CIVIC | EXTENSIVE | JOHN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 73 | NO | BLACK CANYON, AZ | ENTERPRISE- SELF INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | PHOENIZ, AZ | OCCUPANT | TAKNE TO MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | SERIOUS | NO | BLACK CANYON, AZ | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WB I-44. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED ALL THREE LANES AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL.