Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682). 260270225 0 0 06/29/2026 12:08PM HOWARD ROUTE A .25 MILE SOUTH OF CO RD 127 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA SXS700M SIDE BY SIDE MODERATE TOWED BY THE OWNER ADULT FEMALE 18 NO HIGBEE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO HIGBEE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO HIGBEE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO A TREE. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.