Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D..J. CREAMER (533) 260270238 0 0 06/29/2026 12:15PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY W AND DOVER ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HYUNDAI ACCENT TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 INTERNATIONAL CUSTOM TRUCK MODERATE TOWED FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.