Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. M. BARCLAY (135) 260270315 0 0 06/29/2026 1:05PM PHELPS I-44 182.4 MILE MARKER EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES ONTARIO, CANADA CERTAS HOME AND AUTO EASTBOUND
1 2022 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC, DRIVER 1 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.