Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.W. NUTTALL # 879 260270344 36.8017626 -93.922518 06/29/2026 1:17PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2090 / 2 MILES SOUTH OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 BALLAST REGULATOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 EXEMPT SILOAM SPRING, AR NONE NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN YEAR JOHN DEERE TRACTOR MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 69 EXEMPT PURDY,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE EXEMPT PURDY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX MONETT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OVER THE RAILROAD TRACKS AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2