Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J LEEMASTERS #467 260270392 37.7550555 -94.553694 06/29/2026 1:49PM VERNON PRIVATE PROPERTY 5 MILES WEST OF MOUNDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC 1500 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 NO LIBERAL, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO BRONAUGH, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS LAYING IN A DRIVEWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.