Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.W. COLEMAN #1320 260270482 36.8537 -94.3736 06/29/2026 4:43PM NEWTON HIGH STREET & GEYER STREET IN NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 FYP GMB100 MINOR VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO NEOSHO, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 1999 CHEVROLET ASTRO MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 1. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY MSGT. K.R. SANDERS #636 AND TPR. K.A. ISHMAN #299.