Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER S.T.DUGGINS 214 260270686 37.13967 -91.35936 06/29/2026 4:45PM SHANNON HWY 19 IN EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY SARTINS TOWING -COUNTY REQUEST ADULT MALE 22 NO EMINENCE,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO EMINENCE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, WENT THRU A FENCE, A YARD, A HOUSE AND OVERTURNED.ASSISTED BY MSGT S.N.FOSTER 403 AND MSGT T.W.MEYER 785