Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.J. O'BRIEN (1395) 260270844 0 0 06/29/2026 6:15PM OSAGE MO 100 .5 MILE EAST OF CR 435 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY OSAGE COUNTY TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 42 NO BOLIVAR, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER OSAGE EMS TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.