| CPL. V.R.E. MCBRIDE (339) | 260270975 | 40.322089 | -94.556434 | 06/29/2026 | 7:45PM | GENTRY | RTE B JUST SOUTH OF 275TH - 5 MILES NORTH OF STANBERRY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 AMERICAN IRON HORSE MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY BOOHER'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 60 | UNKNOWN | RAVENWOOD, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | RAVENWOOD, MO | DRIVER | SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC ALBANY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RTE B. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND DROVE OFF THE WEST SIDE. VEH 1 STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT MOSAIC ALBANY ON 6/29/26 AT 2050 HOURS BY DR. DE LA CRUZE. ASSISTED BY SGT. B.E. MAUDLIN (597) AND GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.