Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SIMPSON 523 260271110 37.964935 -92.971683 06/29/2026 10:15PM CAMDEN US-54 WEST OF ROUTE W F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU EAST
2 2019 NISSAN SNETRA TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES HARRISON, AR UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS YES HARRISON, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HEALTH BY AIR AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS YES HARRISON, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR C.A. MARKS 179, CPL A.A. LINDLEY 840, TPR P.D. SILVEY 751