Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663) 260271226 0 0 06/30/2026 5:55AM BOONE I-70 WESTBOUND 118.8 MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES COLUMBIA, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2019 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES GRENADA, MS NATIONAL SPECIALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.