Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. A. CROWELL (414) 260271637 0 0 06/30/2026 10:50AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-141 AT SCHNEIDER DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KIA OPTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES FENTON. MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES FENTON, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES FENTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD AT RED SIGNAL, TRAVELED INTO INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.