| SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576) | 260271642 | 0 | 0 | 06/30/2026 | 10:58AM | CALDWELL | OLD HWY 36 - 1 MILE WEST OF BRECKENRIDGE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 NISSAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY TATE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | UNKNOWN | BRECKENRIDGE, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1990 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 64 | YES | BRECKENRIDGE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | BRECKENRIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON PANTHER ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS WESTBOUND ON OLD HWY 36. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO FINAL REST UP RIGHT FACING EAST IN EASTBOUND LANES OF OLD HWY 36. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) AND THE CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.