Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. STRAAMANN (959) 260272230 0 0 06/30/2026 5:05PM FRANKLIN US-50 AT ROUTE BB C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MODERATE TOWED BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 AUDI A5 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES BEAUFORT, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND MADE A TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.