| TPR. L.G. TILLER (508) | 260272271 | 38.25663 | -92.98025 | 06/30/2026 | 5:20PM | MORGAN | IVY BEND ROAD 1837 FEET NORTH OF CRIPPLE CREEK LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 YAMAHA ROAD STAR 1700 | TOTAL | REMOVED BY GARBER DIESEL | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | STOVER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | NO | STOVER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | SERIOUS | NO | STOVER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1.