| CPL J E CONWAY #472 AND MCIU SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 | 260272701 | 36.151808 | -90.144107 | 07/01/2026 | 12:53AM | DUNKLIN | US 412 1 MILE EAST OF SENATH | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 CHRYSLER 200 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY RUDI'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | KENNETT, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 13 | FATAL | NO | KENNETT, MO | OCCUPANT | VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO REGIONAL ONE, MEMPHIS, TN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | FATAL | NO | KENNETT, MO | DRIVER | VIA DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER TO DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH ** *FATALITY CRASH *** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED ***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER JAMES POWELL AT 0053. OCCUPANT PRONOUNCED AT REGIONAL ONE BY DR. FOULE AT 1539 ON 07/09/2026. TROOP E FATALITY #27 AND #30 FOR 2026.