Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS/580 260272731 39.5702777 -94.035025 07/01/2026 1:00AM JOHNSON SW 1521 RD .5 N/O MO-58 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 VOLKSWAGON GTI TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES KINGSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES KINGSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE