Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. L. GIBSON ( 1330) 260272799 0 0 07/01/2026 6:50AM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 47 NORTH OF EASTVIEW DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO VOGELSANGS ADULT MALE 27 YES ST CLAIR, MISSOURI THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES ST CLAIR, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT, WENT AIRBORN AND LANDED ON ITS TOP.