| MSGT. GAINES #801. | 260272965 | 0 | 0 | 07/01/2026 | 8:40AM | ADAIR | CENTURY WAY 1 MILE NORTH OF ADAIR. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 FORD F350 | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY AN UNKNOWN ENTITY. | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | HURDLAND, MO. | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 FORD F150 | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LAKESIDE TOWING. | ADULT | MALE | 84 | YES | BARING, MO. | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | BARING, MO. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 84 | MINOR | YES | BARING, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. KOTTWITZ #1165, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE.