Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY (349) 260273370 37.613275 -93.471613 07/01/2026 1:15PM POLK MISSOURI 32, 1 MILE WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD F350 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES BOLIVAR, MO CINCINNATI EAST
2 2019 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 69 YES SEYMOUR, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S WINDOW OF VEHICLE 2.