Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.T. HACKETT #559 260273725 37.250954 -93.3655 07/01/2026 4:33PM GREENE FARM ROAD 123 ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 MACK TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 33 YES GADSEN, AL MS TRANSVERSE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES GADSEN, AL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED PARTIALLY OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.