| CPL. C. C. MARLOW (627) | 260273943 | 0 | 0 | 07/01/2026 | 6:17PM | PULASKI | HWY 28 AT HAWK DR | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 LINCOLN MKZ | TOTAL | ANYBODY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | DIXON, MO | USAA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | SERIOUS | YES | DIXON MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED BEFORE STRIKING A FENCE AND A FLAGPOLE. ASSISTED BY TPR K. L. FRANCOM (541)