Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. PRITCHARD (696) 260274233 0 0 07/01/2026 9:00PM ST. CHARLES I-70 WB WEST OF ZUMBEHL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 YAMAHA Y2F-R1 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 23 YES BALLWIN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS, BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. VAN METER (1396).