| TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) | 260274375 | 0 | 0 | 07/02/2026 | 2:40AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND ROUTE P AT MAPAVILLE HEMATITE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET COLORADO | EXTENSIVE | HABRGERGER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | NO | FESTUS,MO | N/A | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MODERATE | NO | FESTUS,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JEFFERSON HOSPITAL BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SB ROUTE P. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO SKID AND SLIDE SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT.