| CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) | 260274778 | 0 | 0 | 07/02/2026 | 9:29AM | JEFFERSON | 5200 HILLSBORO HOUSE SPRINGS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1991 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | CEDAR HILLS / MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 MACK TRUCK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO PLATINUM TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | UNKNOWN | DITTMER / MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | CEDAR HILLS / MO | DRIVER | BIG RIVER AMBULANCE TRANSPORTED SUBJECT TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO A PRIVATE DRIVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 - VEHICLE 1 SLOWED TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 AND SWERVED TO THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND HIT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. A. LECLAIRE (193) AND CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453)