| CPL J.W. SMITH (372) | 260275093 | 0 | 0 | 07/02/2026 | 11:55AM | NODAWAY | US 136- 3 MILES EAST OF BURLINGTON JUNCTION | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | MODERATE | TOWED BY KIZER TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | COLLEGE SPRINGS, IA | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2005 BUICK LESABRE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | BURLINGTON JUNCTION, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 PETER BUILT 379 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 1 | MINOR | YES | COLLEGE SPRINGS, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | COLLEGE SPRINGS, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 5 | MINOR | YES | COLLEGE SPRINGS, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | NO | CLARINDA, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | COLLEGE SPRINGS, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US71, VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US 71 AND VEH 3 WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN EASTBOUND US136 AT US71. VEH 1 BEGAN TO TURN WEST ONTO US136, VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEH 1. VEH 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEH 2, CAUSING VEH 2 TO SPIN AND STIKE VEH 3. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF US136 FACING WEST. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF US136 FACING NORTHEAST. VEH 3 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF US136 FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY LT M.P. QUILTY (60), SGT C.J. SULLIVAN (1156 ), CVO J.E. LAWRENCE ( W185) AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE