Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M. HAGENHOFF 602 260275669 38.50552 -92.26076 07/02/2026 3:47PM COLE US-54 WESTBOUND AT BUFFALO ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER MODERATE TOWED BY PERSONAL TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES FORDLAND, MO NONE WEST
3 2022 GMC ACADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 49 UNKNOWN BURLINGTON, IA SHELTER WEST
2 UNKNOWN NONE LEFT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY COLE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS SLOWING FOR AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE THAT CUT THEM OFF. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO AND EJECTED DRIVER ONE. VEHICLE THREE STRUCK VEHICLE ONE AS IT WAS UNCONTROLLABLE SLIDING ON THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL C.A. WINTER 1113 AND TPR M.T. MCCOY 878