Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT HENRY 1372 260275919 39.744299 -91.508677 07/02/2026 5:10PM MARION US HWY 61 5 MILES NORTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA GOLDWING MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY HEARTLAND WRECKER ADULT MALE 37 NO HANNIBAL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 NORTHBOUND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER. ASSISTED BY SGT EWIGMAN 371, TPR GEREN 430, MARION CO SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AMBULANCE, AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.