Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 260275936 0 0 07/02/2026 5:20PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND H WEST OF WARE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2009 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO / BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES DE SOTO, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT IN THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGNPOST, SKIDDED, AND STRUCK A TREE.