Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.J. SMITH 226 260276104 38.28406 -92.42396 07/02/2026 6:40PM MILLER MO-17 NORTHBOUND AT SALINE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TOWED BY WOODS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES NORWALK, IA PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES NORWALK, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY MILLER COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A SIGN, STRUCK A TREE, AND STRUCK A FENCE.