Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. CAVANAUGH (466) 260276231 0 0 07/02/2026 7:57PM MORGAN VALLEY RD EAST OF MO 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 ZHEJIANG TAIZHOU WANGYE POWER CO MOPED MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 60 NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MIDMO EMS.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.