| TRP. D. GILLESPIE 220 | 260276308 | 0 | 0 | 07/02/2026 | 8:40PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF MO-115 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 VOLKSWAGON CC | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 TOYOTA CAMRY | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2014 MAZDA CX-9 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 THEN CROSSED ALL LANES AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY MSGT. PLEASANT (715) AND CPL. LACY (313)