| CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) | 260276829 | 0 | 0 | 07/03/2026 | 8:28AM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND WEST STATE STREET, EAST OF WESTMORELAND AVENUE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY STURM'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | UNION, MO | MIRMA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2005 DODGE DAKOTA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | UNION, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | SERIOUS | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 DID NOT SEE VEHICLE 1 BACKING ONTO THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. R. BROWN (184)