Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S, L, EDWARDS /580/ 260277218 38.7231305 -94.031322 07/03/2026 11:20AM JOHNSON 1504 SW MISSOURI 58 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHEVROLET TAHOE MINOR TOWED BY MILLER TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES HOLDEN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET CAVALIER MINOR TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 46 NO KINGSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES KINGSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST LUKES HOSPITAL BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 58 HIGHWAY. THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 LOST A WHEEL. THE WHEEL STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.