Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 260277410 37.7948916 -90.443444 07/03/2026 12:55PM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 SOUTHBOUND, NORTH OF MAPLE STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KENWORTH T800 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 49 NO HERCULANEUM, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 FATAL NO HERCULANEUM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON BY DR HARTEL AT 1347 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. G. BUSSE (443) AND RANGER C. SMITH (R41).