Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z D DAVIDSON /288/ 260277470 38.21101 -94.37841 07/03/2026 1:15PM BATES COUNTY ROAD 1067 SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 2 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOW OUT OF CARTHAGE ADULT FEMALE 27 UNKNOWN CARTHAGE, MO PROTECTIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2021 FORD TRUCK TOTAL SELF TOW ADULT MALE 79 UNKNOWN BUTLER, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR UNKNOWN BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR M T TUCKER /302/, TPR T S LUTJEN /908/, AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE