| TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) | 260277799 | 0 | 0 | 07/03/2026 | 3:21PM | ST. FRANCOIS | EASTBOUND MO-T EAST OF MARTIN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 YAMAHA MT-07 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO / BY STE. GENEVIEVE TOW COMPANY | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | PICKENYVILLE, IL | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | YES | PICKENYVILLE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIREVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND OVERTURNED TOTALLY EJECTING FROM THE VEHICLE.