Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) 260278926 0 0 07/03/2026 11:11PM ST. FRANCOIS 4026 PIMVILLE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 GMC 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO FARMINGTON / MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2005 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO BONNE TERRE / MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS NO BONNE TERRE / MO DRIVER SUBJECT TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 1 TO BARNES SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 - VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY RANGER JENKINS (R37) AND RANGER MCCARTY (R24)