Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HAYDEN #704 ASSISTED BY CONSERVATION AGENT FESSLER #CC357, THE CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARCELINE DIVE TEAM, KEYTESVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, SOUTHEAST FIRST RESPONDERS AND THE CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE. 260279017 0 0 07/03/2026 11:45PM CHARITON PRICE RIDGE AVE AT MUSSEL FORK BRIDGE 2 MILES SOUTH OF KEYTESVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES BOSWORTH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES BOSWORTH, MO DRIVER TREATED AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON PRICE RIDGE AVE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO MUSSEL FORK CREEK WHERE THE VEHICLE BECAME SUBMERGED. DRIVER 01 EXITED THE VEHICLE AND WAS LOCATED WALKING APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES FROM THE CRASH SCENE.