Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HUMMEL #150 ASSISTED BY TPR JOHNSON #510, THE RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND THE MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT 260279027 0 0 07/04/2026 12:10AM RALLS CHESTNUT LN AND MULBERRY RD 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF HUNTINGTON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY CUSTOM TOWING OF HANNIBAL ADULT FEMALE 22 NO HANNIBAL, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO CAIRO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.