Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. BICKELL #161 260279133 0 0 07/04/2026 3:45AM AUDRAIN HIGHWAY K AT COUNTY ROAD 609 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F-150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KUDA TO THEIR LOT JUVENILE MALE 17 YES SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO AUDRAIN MEDICAL TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE FELL ASLEEP AND WENT OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A COLVERT. ASSISTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.