| CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643). | 260279567 | 0 | 0 | 07/04/2026 | 11:10AM | MORGAN | ROUTE W AT GOLDEN BEACH ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 TOYOTA CAMRY | MODERATE | HI TECH TOWING - KAISER | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | YES | ROCKY MOUNT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET HHR | MODERATE | WOODS TOWING - ELDON | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | YES | ELDON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | ELDON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE W. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE W. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO DRIVER 2 AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. J. DALTON (296) AND TPR. C. D. JONES (691).