Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 260279613 0 0 07/04/2026 11:35AM LINCOLN WESTBOUND MO-47 AND STATE ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 HONDA PILOT EXTENSIVE BRIAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES HAZELWOOD, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2022 KIA CARNIVAL EXTENSIVE BRIAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES WINFIELD, MISSOURI FARMERS EASTBOUND
3 2011 DODGE NITRO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES WINFIELD, MISSOURI AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES WINFIELD, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE W WHILE VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 47. VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN ON 47. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 WHICH ROTATED AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CORPORAL G.C. LEACH (1240)