| CPL. C. R. KNOX (946) | 260279973 | 0 | 0 | 07/04/2026 | 2:20PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF I-170 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | JASPER, TX | GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET COLORADO | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | SERIOUS | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR THE ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) AND SGT. A. J. MICHELS (1381)