Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.T. HACKETT /559/ 260280085 37.1119722 -93.190527 07/04/2026 3:32PM GREENE MO-NN, 2 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 MERCEDES CL 600 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 75 YES JOPLIN, MO ESSENTIA INS SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.