| TPR. C.R. CAVANAUGH (466) | 260280162 | 0 | 0 | 07/04/2026 | 11:42PM | MORGAN | MO-5 NEAR ROUTE J | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | REMOVED BY GARBER DIESEL | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | GRAVOIS MILLS, MO | AUTO- OWNERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 JEEP RENEGADE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY GARBER DIESEL | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 4 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID MO AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO TURN FROM ROUTE J ONTO MO-5 TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-5. VEHICLE 1 IMPROPERLY ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 BY TURNING INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANES TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 2 HAD ALMOST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED THEIR TURN WHEN THEY WERE STRUCK HEAD ON BY VEHICLE 1.