Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HUMMEL #150 260280356 39.742237 -91.509676 07/04/2026 5:45PM MARION US 24 2 MILES SOUTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KAWASAKI NINJA MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES QUINCY, IL NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458, MSGT HENRY #1372, TPR BILLINGS #244 AND MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.