| TPR N. M. NEWLAND (926) | 260280458 | 0 | 0 | 07/04/2026 | 6:51PM | NODAWAY | 230TH ST JUST EAST OF JASMINE RD - 2 MILES NORTH OF MARYVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY KIZER'S OF MARYVILLE. | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | FRAKES, KY | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | NO | FRAKES, KY | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC OF MARYVILLE. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MODERATE | NO | RED OAK, IOWA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON 230TH ST WHEN DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED IN A FIELD AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY TPR A. J. KEMPA (761) AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.